[2018 new] AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 dumps

If you are an IT professional and have a strong desire to pass Adobe 9A0-410 exam for becoming more skilled then we strongly recommend you to get the Passcert AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 dumps which will make it easy for you to pass the exam with a considerable ease.100% Guarantee to Pass 9A0-410 Exam Passcert AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 dumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the 9A0-410 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a full refund to you. You just need to send your 9A0-410 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we give your money back as soon possible to eliminate your worries.

Share AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 exam questions and answers below:

A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should the client do?
A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler
B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously
D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
Answer: B

How should a developer support mobile devices for the Search and Lister component?
A. Within the edit dialog of the search pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
B. Within the edit dialog of the list pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
C. Build a custom component
D. Do nothing. The component adjusts accordingly
Answer: D

What is a reason to use a form fragments when designing templates to be rendered as PDF?
A. To fully integrate with analytics
B. To allow multiple forms to use the same fields
C. To improve publisher system performance
D. To make sure fragments are not replicated to a publisher
Answer: B

A Watched Folder endpoint throws a coercion error when consuming an XML variable. What is causing this error?
A. A Watched Folder can only consume a Document variable
B. A Watched Folder can only consume a List of Documents
C. A Watched Folder can only consume a String variable
D. A Watched Folder can only consume a Map of Documents
Answer: B

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to perform this task?
A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);
D. instanceManager.removeInstance();
Answer: D

What is an advantage of implementing an HTML5 form set?
A. The ability to replicate to a publisher instance
B. The ability to implement form sets without requiring special permissions on the dispatcher
C. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and restrict those templates based on user input
D. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and display those templates based on user input
Answer: D

You are creating a form in AEM Forms Designer. The visibility of a form field is set to hidden. What is the result?
A. The field is removed from the layout on render
B. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is replaced with a blank space
C. The field is removed from the layout
D. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is removed from the layout
Answer: D

An organization needs a reusable function in a design template that receives a numeric value. How should the function be declared?
A. function ProcessData(var value)
B. function ProcessData(value)
C. function ProcessData(int value)
D. public void ProcessData(int value)
Answer: C

What is a use case for an Adaptive Document?
A. To create an interactive web-based representation of a PDF portfolio that can be embedded into a site
B. To capture user information and drive users through a series of screens (dynamic interactive)
C. To create an Adaptive Form that can be saved offline and allow a mobile workforce to continue to work
D. To display a user account balance after a transaction on a site (non-interactive)
Answer: A

What is the purpose of /libs/fd/fm/content/manage.json?
A. To return a list of formsets that match a specific criterion
B. To return a list of servlets that match a specific criterion
C. To return a list of forms that match a given criterion
D. To return a list of custom components that match a specific criterion
Answer: C




The AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 dumps of Passcert is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select Passcert, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Adobe certification 9A0-410 exam.

Views: 8

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2018   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service