[2018 Update] CWNP CWNA-107 study guide, CWNA-107 pdf

Passcert provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get CWNP certification CWNA-107 exam certificate? Hurry to add Passcert to your Shopping Cart. Passcert will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using Passcert can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Share some CWNA Certification CWNA-107 exam questions and answers below.
A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element? 
A. 23 dBm 
B. 26 dBm 
C. 13 dBm 
D. 10 dBm 
Answer: A

What factors does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received? 
A. Free Space Path Loss 
B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity 
C. Transmitting station’s output power 
D. Receiving station’s output power 
Answer: D

In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true? 
A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading. 
B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain. 
C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions. 
D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance. 
Answer: A

What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network? 
A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES 
B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs. 
C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES. 
D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP. 
Answer: C

What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables AND CONNECTORS cause? 
A. Fewer MCS values In the MCS table 
B. Excessive VSWR 
C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal 
D. Increased range of the RF signal 
Answer: B

Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation? 
A. Dish and grid 
B. Dipole and yagi 
C. Grid and sector 
D. Patch and panel 
Answer: B

What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true? 
A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB 
B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed (in degree) on the antenna’s Azimuth chart. 
C. When antenna gain is lower, the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions. 
D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating. 
Answer: A

An RF signal sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describe this behavior? 
A. Reflection 
B. Refraction 
C. Scattering 
D. Warping 
Answer: B

What wireless networking term describe the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna? 
A. Directed Radiation 
B. Active Amplification 
C. Passive Gain 
D. Beam Digression 
Answer: C

Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link? 
A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges 
B. Receive antenna gain 
C. Transmit power 
D. Operating Frequency 
Answer: A


They will let you know the major key points in the course which you have to be focusing more than other articles and most probably the major portion of the exam will be related to as CWNA-107 certification is leading many other certifications in giving knowledge about the CWNP products and tools. So what we can conclude is that CWNP is making an engineer more technical and skill minded individual who can handle the various issues very carefully.


CWNP CWNA-107 study guide are what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.You CWNA-107 free download part of CWNP CWNA-107 study guide to test our quality. Passcert CWNA-107 help you 100% pass CWNP certification CWNA-107 exam, and if you CWNA-107relessly fail to pass CWNP certification CWNA-107 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Views: 13

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2018   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service