[2018 Update] H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps

H12-722-ENU exam is an important Huawei Certification which can test your professional skills. Candidates want to pass the exam successfully to prove their competence. Passcert Huawei technical experts have collected and certified real questions and answers of HCNP-Security-CTSS(Constructing Terminal Security System) and enhance candidates' abilities. With Passcert H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps you can pass the HCNP-Security-CTSS(Constructing Terminal Security System) easily, get the Huawei and go further on Huawei career path.
Share some HCNP-Security H12-722-ENU exam questions and answers below.
An enterprise adopts a single server deployment Policy Center system, which of the following statements is correct? 
A. the enterprise can be more than 5000 employees 
B. when SC failure can be transfer switch 
C. the enterprise external authentication source may be used for authentication 
D. the enterprise will not be able to deploy hardware SACG double-machine hot standby 
Answer: C

An enterprise has 3 server, which is the most reasonable plan when deploy Policy Center system planning? 
A. manager + controller + FTP + witness database, controller + master database + FTP, controller + mirror database+ FTP 
B. manager + controller + FTP + master database, controller + FTP + witness database, controller + FTP + mirror database 
C. manager + controller + FTP + mirror database, controller + FTP + witness database, controller + FTP + master database 
D. manager + controller + FTP, controller + FTP + witness databases, controller + FTP + master database 
Answer: A

Place refers to the terminal environment when end-user use strategy management center access to controlled network office, which options are correct about place? (Choose 2 answers) 
A. strategy management center only support the default place 
B. The default place only support by way of cable access network scenario 
C. can be customized places 
D. when allocation strategy template for the end user, need to select the corresponding places 
Answer: CD

Which patches does Policy Center support to management?(Choose 3 answers) 
A. Microsoft Windows operating system patches 
B. Microsoft SQL Windows database patch 
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer patches 
D. android system patches 
Answer: ABC

After landing Policy Center Manager, enter the global parameters interface of terminal configuration, you can configure the Policy Center terminal authentication type. 
A. TRUE 
B. FALSE 
Answer: A

Which options do terminal security technology include? (Select 3 answers) 
A. identity authentication 
B. security certification 
C. access control 
D. system management 
Answer: ABC

Terminal fault diagnosis tool can diagnose fault, also can collect terminal information. 
A. TRUE 
B. FALSE 
Answer: A

Which of the following technology, administrators can according to business requirements, to scale to achieve load sharing of business flow? 
A. Resource pool mechanism 
B. weighting mechanism 
C. load balancing 
D. Hot Standby 
Answer: B

About Hardware SACG, which of the following statement is correct? 
A. Support Eudemon and USG firewalls as SACG 
B. Use the access control scheme, identity authentication and security authentication is separate 
C. apply to larger network of network size 
D. SACG and Policy Center Manager interactive identity authentication and security authentication information 
Answer: D

Which of the following is the default port number of Portal authentication service? 
A. 1812 
B. 1813 
C. 50200 
D. 50300 
Answer: C


Passcert is a reliable IT study materials provider that has helped thousands of candidates pass their test,it offers the latest H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps to well prepare for your test and ensure you can pass your test easily.There are many H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps that are available online which could help you to know the questions or the format of the Huawei examination.Passcert H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps ensure that you will pass the examination in the first attempt.

Views: 7

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2018   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service