H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam questions and answers|Passcert

H12-311 HCNA-WLAN V2.0 exam cover WLAN Basis and principle, Huawei WLAN product introduction and configuration, Fat AP and Fit AP architecture, WLAN Networking Introduction, Huawei WLAN product features and access security configuration, WLAN network planning  and troubleshooting and so on.



You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Huawei H12-311-ENU exam, then Passcert H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam questions and answers|Passcert help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. Passcert H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam questions and answers|Passcert can help you to pass the exam easily.

Share some HCNA-WLAN H12-311-ENU exam questions and answers below.
How many channels do China support in 2.4 GHz frequency band? 
A.11 
B.13 
C.3 
D.5 
Answer: B

Which of the following is wireless LAN standards originally formulated by IEEE()? 
A.IEEE 802.11 
B.IEEE 802.10 
C.IEEE 802.12 
D.IEEE 802.16 
Answer: A

What are the WALN standard which the the transmission rate can reach more than 54 MBPS()? 
(Select 3 Answers) 
A.802.11a 
B.802.11b 
C.802.11g 
D.802.11n 
Answer: A C D

The following protocols which support 2.4 GHz frequency band? (Select 3 Answers) 
A.802.11a 
B.802.11b 
C.802.11g 
D.802.11n 
Answer: B C D

Huawei AP products can only support configuration an SSID ¡£ 
A.True 
B.False 
Answer: B

Which of the following standard is set by WiFi Alliance?(Select 2 Answers) 
A.802.11a/b/g/n 
B.WPA 
C.WPA2 
D.802.11i 
Answer: B C

In 802.11 frame through what parameters to restructure the frame pieces()? 
A.Frame Control 
B.Duration 
C.Address bit 
D.Fragment number 
Answer: D

What kind of technical implementation is used by 802.11a protocol? 
A.FHSS 
B.DSSS 
C.OFDM 
D.MIMO 
Answer: C

How long is the distance between each channel center frequency of 2.4 GHz frequency band()? 
A.20 MHz 
B.22 MHz 
C.5 MHz 
D.10 MHz 
Answer: C

CAPWAP protocol is proposed as a WLAN standard by IEEE standard organization in April 2009, used for communication between the AC and the AP ¡£ 
A.True 
B.False 
Answer: B

What kind of technology belongs to Wireless MAN in the folllowing()? 
A.2G/3G 
B.WLAN 
C.Bluetooth 
D.WiMAX 
Answer: B

WDS technique improves the flexibility and convenience of the whole network structure, but can only support the working mode of point to point ¡£ 
A.True 
B.False 
Answer: B

What is the 2.4 GHz frequency band non-overlapping channels()? 
A.2,7,12 
B.3,8,13 
C.1,6,11 
D.3,7,13 
Answer: C

Connected by multiple AP and network infrastructure mode of distributed system, also known as what()? 
A.Basic Service Set 
B.Basic Service Area 
C.Extended Service Set 
D. Extended Service Area 
Answer: C

In the following options which frequency band range belong to China supported 5 GHZ frequency band()? 
A.5.15~5.25GHz 
B.5.25~5.35GHz 
C.5.725~5.825GHz 
D.5.725~5.850GHz 
Answer: D

If you are still troubled for the Huawei H12-311-ENU certification exam, then select the Passcert H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam questions and answers|Passcert please. Passcert H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam questions and answers|Passcert is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory.

Views: 27

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2017   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service