HCNP-R&S-IENP H12-222-ENU study materials

HCNP-R&S-IENP H12-222-ENU study materials will prepare you to clear the Huawei simulations which are known to be notoriously difficult. products do not make use of HCNP-R&S-IENP H12-222-ENU study materials and are adapted to help you pass the Huawei H12-222-ENU exam,Furthermore we are constantly updating our Exam. HCNP-R&S-IENP H12-222-ENU study materials will make you feel like you are taking an actual test at a Prometric or VUE center.


We recommend our customers to test all our products regarding H12-222-ENU exam training and preparation before investing in them. This is the most suitable way of making your investments safe. Once the customers have tested H12-222-ENU exam solutions and products, they can buy them online by utilizing our flexible payment modes.

Share some HCNP-R&S H12-222-ENU exam questions and answers below.
The rapid detection technology can detect the communication failure with adjacent devices as soon as possible, so that the system can take timely measures to ensure uninterrupted service. 
A. True 
B. False 
Answer: A

In the inter-domain packet filtering, which of the following options belong to the outbound direction? 
A. trust -> untrust 
B. untrust -> trust 
C. untrust -> dmz 
D. trust -> local 
Answer: A

What is the command of configuring BFD with static default route linkage? 
A. ip route-static 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.0.12.2 bfd-session 1 
B. ip route-static 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.0.12.2 track bfd-session 1 
C. ip route-static 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.0.12.2 track 1 
D. ip route-static 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.0.12.2 track session 1 
Answer: B

Which of the following options are not the default roles created by Huawei eSight? 
A. Administrator 
B. Monitor 
C. Operator 
D. End-User 
Answer: D

SDN main technical schools advocate SDN using hierarchical open architecture, then which is used to advocate and define the centralized architecture and Openflow? 
A. ONF 
B. IEIF 
C. ETSI 
D. ITU 
Answer: A

As shown in the figure, configured MPLS LSP in the network, and implemented local LDP session between SWA and SWB, then which of the following statements is true? 



A. Configuration is correct 
B. The mpls Isr-id on two devices can not be configured the same 
C. Do not need to globally enable MPLS 
D. Do not need to enable MPLS on the port 
Answer: B

Which of the following description about the configuration is wrong £¿ 
A. Configure GigabitEthernet 0/0/1 interface as the trusted interface. 
B. If the DHCP request message received from GigabitEthernet 0/0/1 has no SubOption1 information of Option 82, the device will generate Option 82 and insert it into the packet. 
C. Open DHCP snooping configuration to prevent DHCP server counterfeiter attacks. 
D. Open DHCP snooping configuration to prevent ARP spoofing attacks. 
Answer: B

The interface IP address and virtual IP address of the VRRP can be the same. 
A. True 
B. False 
Answer: A

DHCP server assigned to the client's dynamic IP address, usually have a certain lease period, then which description about the lease period is not correct? 
A. The lease update timer is 50% of the total lease term. When the Lease Update timer expires, the DHCP client must update the IP address. 
B. The rebinding timer is 87.5% of the total lease term. 
C. If the re-binding timer expires, but the client does not receive a response from the server, it will send a DHCP REQUEST packet to the DHCP server that has previously assigned an IP address until the total lease term expires. 
D. During the lease term, if the client receives a DHCP NAK packet, the client will immediately stop using the IP address and returns to the initial state to re-apply for a new IP address. 
Answer: C

Which description about MAC address spoofing attack is not correct? 
A. MAC address spoofing attack mainly uses the switch MAC address learning mechanism. 
B. Attacker can through counterfeit source MAC address data frame send to switch to implement MAC address spoofing attack. 
C. MAC address spoofing attack will cause the switch learn the wrong mapping relation between MAC address and IP address. 
D. MAC address spoofing attacks will lead to the switch to be sent to the correct destination of the data is sent to the attacker. 
Answer: C

The HCNP-R&S-IENP H12-222-ENU study materials covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of HCNP-R&S-IENP H12-222-ENU study materials. We provide our customers with the excellent 7x24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Views: 21

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2017   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service