[Passcert] 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf

You may find out a quantity by diverse schooling suppliers which all cater to supply this candidates with exclusively prepared 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf. Though preferred organizations turn towards issuing a IT certification for that distinctive specialized gear rather a couple of industry experts were capable from bonus from them. It truly is this expanding are of to have for INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY pros particularly the networking pros that 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf came up with all of the certification tests just such as the 70-535 MicrosoftCertification.



Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.
You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 
Answer: B

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement? 
A. Traffic Manager 
B. Availability Sets 
C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling 
D. Cloud Services 
Answer: D

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do? 
A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization. 
B. Design all services as stateless services. 
C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity. 
D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine. 
Answer: D

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging. 
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution. 
B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 
C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging. 
D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 
E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site. 
Answer: A,E

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation? 
A. a certificate 
B. a Graph API endpoint 
C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory 
D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory 
Answer: A

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. 
The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users. 
You need to recommend an authentication type. 
Which authentication type should you recommend? 
A. SAML credential tokens 
B. Azure managed access keys 
C. Windows Authentication 
D. MS-CHAP 
Answer: A

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 
Answer: B

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. 
What should you implement? 
A. Traffic Manager 
B. Express Route 
C. Update Domains 
D. Cloud Services 
Answer: B

You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should you do? 
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication. 
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication. 
C. Deploy ExpressRoute. 
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO). 
Answer: D

You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A. SQL Database Standard 
B. Azure Backup 
C. SQL Database Premium 
D. SQL Database Express 
Answer: A,B

Microsoft 70-535 exam is one of popular Microsoft Certifications. Many candidates won not have confidence to get it if just go over these excessive knowlege. Passcert is a reliable IT questions provider that has helped thousands of candidates pass their test,it offers the latest 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions pdf to well prepare for your test and ensure you can pass your test easily.

Views: 16

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2018   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service