[Passcert] Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps

Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps happen to be one of the most demanded and valued training program available for professionals. Passing the MB2-717 exam is certainly not an easy task but by obtaining appropriate assistance from best study guides and training materials, you can easily get through the Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps in the very first attempt and that also confidently. This is because the preparation and study material has been compiled with the supervision and high quality checks under extremely skilled and qualified staff members. Keep this fact in mind that success is not far away from you!
Share some MCSE MB2-717 exam questions and answers below.
You are a sales professional for a medium-sized firm. You are entering information into Microsoft Dynamics you organized at a trade show.What type of record should you create for each card? 
A. Prospect 
B. Lead 
C. Account 
D. Opportunity 
Answer: D

You are working with an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Office 365. The organization communicates with their customers primarily via email. 
The organization is struggling with getting emails tracked in Dynamics 365 on the right records, and emails are often not tracked at all. 
Which feature should you recommend implementing to get visibility of untracked emails inside Dynamics 365 for relevant 
A.Relationship Insights with Email Engagement 
B.Relationship Assistant 
C.Server-Side Synchronization between Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Exchange 
D.Relationship Insights with Auto Capture 
Answer: D

You are a sales person working in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web interface 
You want to create a view that you can use to segment your active customers by area, based on their physical address. 
Which three steps must be followed to set up a personal view that you can use without having to create it each time? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A.Use Advanced Find to search both Accounts and Con 
B.Save your query, and give it a name. 
C.Export the query to Excel, and import it every time ydu need to use it 
D.Use Advanced Find to search for alt Account records that are active. 
E.Use Advanced Find to filter the records, based on the*r ZIP/Post code. 
Answer: B,C

You are a sales professional for an insurance company.You have been working with a potential customer who was identified in Microsoft Dynamics 365 as an Opportunity. That customer has just signed a coverage agreement.How should you now modify the status of the designated Opportunity record? 
A. close the opportunity as Lost 
B. delete the opportunity record, and create a customer record 
C. close the opportunity as Won 
D. delete the opportunity record, and create a contact record 
Answer: B

You are a sales support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. 
You are going through the many records of their current database and inputting this data into Microsoft Dynamics 365. 
Which instance below would be created as an Opportunity record in Microsoft Dynamics 365? 
A.a person who calls into the company after receiving a mass mailing advertisement from your company 
B.a person who has prequalified for a mortgage and wants to utilize a real estate agent to look at property 
C.a person who signs a contract to purchase three cases of your product on a quarterly basis for 2 years r 
D.a list of people supplied by a marketing research firm that matches your target market 
Answer: D

An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track Opportunities and Competitors. 
They want to make sure that a competitor is always tracked when it is mentioned in an email from a potential customer regarding an opportunity-How can this be achieved using the fewest steps? 
A.Instruct users to always manually associate the competitor when the Competitor Mentioned card is shown by the Relationship Assistant. 
B.Configure the Relationship Assistant, and check the Card Option for the Competitor Mentioned card to perform the associated action automatically instead of displaying the card. 
C.In the configuration for Auto Capture, enable the option to track competitors automatically when mentioned in emails regarding an opportunity. 
D.Create a workflow to scan emails for competitor names, and associate the mentioned competitor to the opportunity. 
Answer: A

You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer. The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for them. You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 
A. phone support 
B. training links 
C. online chat 
D. community biogs 
Answer: B,C

You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. 
You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers. 
How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these 
A.You must manually change the activity state to Canceled. 
B.The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won. 
C.The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete. 
D.You must manually change the activity state to Completed. 
Answer: A

You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes. 
Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 
A.Export to Static Worksheet 
B.Export to Excel Online 
C.Export to Dynamic Pivot Table 
D.Export to Dynamic Worksheet 
Answer: A

You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes.Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 
A. Export to Static Worksheet 
B. Export to Excel Online 
C. Export to Dynamic Pivot Table 
D. Export to Dynamic Worksheet 
Answer: A


Passcert will provide you with the most updates Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps to prepare for the tests, all the Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps are available at the site. Studying with Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. These Dynamics 365 MB2-717 certification exam dumps cover all the exam objectives and have been checked for their accuracy, thereby, assuring you success in your certification exam.

Views: 4

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2018   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service