Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps

Passing Microsoft 70-345 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 70-345 exam source, so that you pass your 70-345 exam in minimum possible time and without wasting much of your money and energies. you will be able to pass your 70-345 Certification Exam with confidence and high scores.


To consolidate your preparation, Passcert Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps are provided in PDF and software version, They are the best tools not only to use easily but they are also helpful in strengthening your skills.The Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps from Passcert are all you will need to gain practical hands-on experience with actual Lab exercises including the concepts and objectives outlined by the vendors themselves. Although the Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps is very popular,



Share some MCSE 70-345 exam questions and answers below.
You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees after the planned upgrade. What should you do first? 
A. Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet. 
B. Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e: 
C. Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter. 
D. Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter. 
Answer: B

After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016. 
You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. 
What should you do? 
A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter. 
B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain. 
C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016. 
D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et 
Answer: A 


You need to recommend a solution for the users involved in the legal disputes. What should you include in the recommendation? 
A. a journal rule 
B. an Outlook protection rule 
C. an in-place Hold 
D. a Litigation Hold 
Answer: C

You begin to implement the Exchange Server 2016 servers and plan to decommission the Exchange Server 2013 servers during the next six months. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to support the planned changes for document collaboration. You install Microsoft Office Online Server on a new server. Which two cmdlets should you recommend running next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A. New-OfficeWebAppsFarm 
B. Set-PartnerApplication 
C. Set-MailboxServer 
D. New-OfficeWebAppsHost 
E. Set-OrganizationConfig 
Answer: A,C

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend? 
A. Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet 
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet. 
C. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office. 
D. Modify the cluster resource properties. 
Answer: D

You need to meet the connectivity requirement for the Exchange ActiveSync clients after the planned upgrade. What should you do? 
A. Modify the EdgeTransport.exe.config.file. 
B. Run theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet. 
C. Run theSet-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicycmdlet 
D. Modify the Web.config file. 
Answer: D

After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016. You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do? 
A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter. 
B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain. 
C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016. 
D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar6et 
Answer: A

Topic 1, Fabrikam inc. 

Overview 
Fabrikam. Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 5,000 employees. The company has sales, marketing research and human resources departments. 
Fabrikam has two main offices and three branch offices. The main offices are located in New York and London. The branch offices are located in Seattle, Montreal, and Paris. 
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet. The WAN connections from the main offices to the branch offices are reliable. 

Existing Environment 
Exchange Environment 
The Exchange Server organization contains servers that have either Exchange Server 2010 or Exchange Server 2013 installed. Each main office contains two Exchange Server 2013 servers. Each branch office contains one Exchange Server 2010 server. 
MX records are configured to deliver email to the offices in New York and London. Email is delivered to the London office only if the New York office is unavailable. 
Each office is configured to use a separate namespace for client access. The New York office is configured to use a namespace of mail.fabrikam.com . 
The servers in the New York and London offices are members of a database availability group (DAG). Each mailbox database in the New York and London offices has three copies. 
The technical support staff in the branch offices have administrative access to the existing Exchange servers and are assigned Organization Management permissions. 
Users from the sales department frequently send email messages that contain the Social Security number of customers in the United States. 

Problem Statements 
Fabrikam identifies the following issues on the network: 
• Users in the Paris office report that when launching Microsoft Outlook, they receive a security alert indicating a certificate name mismatch. The security alert is not generated when they connect to Outlook Web Access. Users from the other offices do not report receiving the security alert. 
• Network administrators report that the mailbox databases in the New York office sometimes activate on the Exchange servers in the London office, resulting in poor performance for the New York office users. 

Planned Changes 
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes to the network: 
• Upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016 during the next six months. 
• Enable online document viewing and editing from Outlook on the web. 

High Availability Requirements 
Fabrikam identifies the following high-availability requirements for the planned deployment: 
• Mailbox databases that contain mailboxes for the New York office users must only be activated on the servers in the London office manually. 
• All client access connections to the London and New York offices must use load-balanced namespaces. The load balancing mechanism must perform health checks. 

Security and compliance requirements 
Fabrikam identifies the following security and compliance requirements: 
• After the planned upgrade, the maximum mailbox size must be 5 GB. 
• Administrators from the branch offices must be able to view the mailbox properties and reset the passwords of the users, but must be prevented from changing the mailbox database configurations. 
• Users who are involved in legal disputes with customers must be prevented from permanently deleting email messages pertaining to the dispute. The users must be able to delete all other messages permanently. 
• If a user enters a Social Security number in an email message addressed to an external recipient, the user must receive a notification before sending the message If the user sends the message. The message must not be delivered. A compliance officer must be notified of the violation. 

Connectivity requirements 
Fabrikam identifies the following connectivity requirements: 
• Connections for inbound and outbound email must be initiated and terminated from an Edge Transport server in the perimeter network. 
• All external client connections from the branch office users must be proxied from the New York office to the branch offices. 
• The number of namespaces used for client access must be minimized. 

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases. 
What should you recommend? 
A . Run TheSet-MailBoxDatabasecmdlet. 
B . Run theSet-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupcmdlet 
C. Run theSet-MailBoxServercmdlet. 
D. Run theSet-MailBoxDatabaseCopycmdlet. 
Answer: B 


You deploy Layer 7 load balancers to the New York and London offices. You are planning the namespace configuration that will be used once you complete the planned upgrade to Exchange Server 2016. You need to recommend a solution to meet the connectivity requirements for the namespaces. What should you recommend? 
A. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to mail.fabrikam.com. 
B. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to Snull. 
C. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to mail.fabnkam.com. 
D. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to Snull. 
Answer: C

You need to recommend changes to the messaging infrastructure. The changes must meet the connectivity requirements after the planned upgrade. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 
A. From the Mailbox servers, import the Edge Subscription file. 
B. On the Edge Transport Servers, start Edge Synchronization. 
C. On the Edge Transport servers, import the Edge Subscription file. 
D. On the Edge Transport servers, create an Edge Subscription file. 
E. On the Mailbox servers, restart the Microsoft Exchange Transport service. 
Answer: A,E

Passcert is the leading company in providing Certification candidate with current Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps for preparation. Passcert Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps are constantly being revised for relevance and accuracy. The use of Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps does more than just read and memorize. You will get chance to actually interact with Passcert Exchange 2016 Exam 70-345 braindumps to ensure your comprehension and use later in your Microsoft 70-345 real test.

Views: 10

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2017   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service