Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 exam dumps

Faced the fiercer and fiercer competition in IT world, do you feel great pressure? Of course, you do. Then you'd better get the Zend-Technologies Certification to escort your career. It is suggested that the Passcert is the best helper to your success of IT certification exam. So what are you waiting for? Go and get the latest Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 exam dumps from Passcert!



Share some Zend 200-710 exam questions and answers below.
What is the output of the following code?
class C {
public $x = 1;
function _construct() { ++$this->x;}
function _invoke() { return ++$this->x; }
function _toString() { return (string) --$this->x;}
$obj = new C();
echo $obj();
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D

What function is best suited for extracting data from a formatted string into an array?
A. fgetcsv
B. sscanf
C. sprintf
D. strtok
Answer: C

What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP?
1 ^ 2
A. 1
B. 3
C. 2
D. 4
E. -1
Answer: B

Late static binding is used in PHP to:
A. Load dynamic libraries and extensions at runtime
B. Use caller class information provided in static method call
C. Resolve undefined class names by automatically including needed files
D. Find proper method to call according to the call arguments
Answer: B

What is the benefit of using persistent database connections in PHP? (Choose two.)
A. Reduces the connection & authentication overhead of connecting to the database
B. Ensures that only a single connection is open to the database from PHP
C. Allows connection settings such as character set encoding to persist
D. Allows for resumption of transactions across multiple requests.
Answer: C,D

What is the output of the following code?
$a= 'a'; $b = 'b';
echo isset($c)? $a.$b.$c: ($c = 'c').'d';
A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d
Answer: B

How should you track errors on your production website?
A. Enabling display_errors
B. Enabling log_errors
C. Having a site-wide exception handler
D. Setting error_reporting to E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE
Answer: B

What is the output of the following code?
echo "1" + 2 * "0x02";
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 20
E. 7
Answer: C

What is the output of the following code?
class Base {
protected static function whoami() {
echo "Base ";
}
public static function whoareyou() {
static::whoami();
class A extends Base {
public static function test() {
Base::whoareyou();
}
self::whoareyou();
parent::whoareyou();
A::whoareyou();
static::whoareyou();
public static function whoa mi() {
echo "A";
class B extends A {
}
public static function whoa mi() {
echo "B ";
B::test();
A. BBB BB
B. Base A Base A B
C. Base BB AB
D. Base BAAB
Answer: C

Which of these error types may be handled by a user defined error handler function? {Choose two.)
A. E_ERROR
B. E_NOTICE
C. E_PARSE
D. E_WARNING
Answer: A,C

Passcert is one website that provides you related, high quality and up-to-the-mark exam questions, knowledge and study materials about Zend-Technologies 200-710 certification.Passcert Zend-Technologies Practice Questions are designed with questions, coupled with precise, logical and verified answer. Passcert Zend-Technologies 200-710 practice exam provides you with an examination experience like no other. To take a more authentic exam, you would have to take the exam itself in an exam center!


By way of to become certifier regarding Zend-Technologies 200-710 test express your understanding of all of the collection of capabilities necessary for your pro. This pro certifiers have a huge demand from customers nowadays. The newest standard of demand from customers keeps growing very fast together with every single brand-new installing of engineering all over the world. Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 exam dumps increase your visibilities on the licensed card owner, and also obtain your industry's most challenging chances. Mainly, as it pertains together with i. t certification, price of your Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 exam dumps method and added benefits are mainly designed for thought of. The only method reach Zend Certified Engineer 200-710 exam dumps is to obtain 200-710 test simply in Passcert.

Views: 16

Comment

You need to be a member of The Future of Education to add comments!

Join The Future of Education

A Learning Revolution Project

Education Quotes & Commentary

Twitter Feed

© 2017   Created by Steve Hargadon.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service